Tennis Courts in Orange County

Facility-specific details for the parks included in this guide.

OC Parks
Filter parks

8 parks in this guide

Tennis Courts in Orange County directory
ParkCitySizeDogsFeesFacilities
Aliso and Wood Canyons Wilderness ParkAliso Viejo · 4,372 acres$3 per day

Mapped in OpenStreetMap within the park boundary. (3 mapped)

Aliso Viejo4,372 acres$3 per dayBBQ GrillsDrinking WaterPicnic AreaPlayground
Carbon Canyon Regional ParkBrea · 243 acres$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsDogs: On leash

Mapped in OpenStreetMap within the park boundary. (8 mapped)

Brea243 acresOn leash$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsBBQ GrillsDrinking WaterPicnic AreaPlayground
Laguna Coast Wilderness ParkLaguna Beach · 5,916 acres$3 per dayDogs: Not allowed

Mapped in OpenStreetMap within the park boundary. (2 mapped)

Laguna Beach5,916 acresNot allowed$3 per dayDrinking WaterPicnic AreaRestroomsTennis Courts
Laguna Niguel Regional ParkLaguna Niguel · 229 acres$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsDogs: On leash

Mapped in OpenStreetMap within the park boundary. (3 mapped)

Laguna Niguel229 acresOn leash$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsBBQ GrillsDrinking WaterHorseshoesPickleball Courts
O'Neill Regional ParkRancho Santa Margarita · 3,596 acres$3 weekdays, $5 weekends

Mapped in OpenStreetMap within the park boundary.

Rancho Santa Margarita3,596 acres—Not stated: The official park page does not state a dog rule. Check with OC Parks before you go.$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsCampingDrinking WaterHistoric SitePicnic Area
Peters Canyon Regional ParkTustin · 342 acres$3 per dayDogs: On leash

Mapped in OpenStreetMap within the park boundary. (2 mapped)

Tustin342 acresOn leash$3 per dayPicnic AreaRestroomsTennis Courts
Ralph B. Clark Regional ParkBuena Park · 98 acres$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsDogs: On leash

Mapped in OpenStreetMap within the park boundary. (4 mapped)

Buena Park98 acresOn leash$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsHorseshoesPlaygroundRestroomsTennis Courts
Ted Craig Regional ParkFullerton · 151 acres$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsDogs: On leash

Mapped in OpenStreetMap within the park boundary.

Fullerton151 acresOn leash$3 weekdays, $5 weekendsPicnic AreaPlaygroundRestroomsTennis Courts

Browse facility guides

This guide currently covers 8 sourced parks. Check the managing agency for its complete park inventory.

Sources last checked Oct 16, 2026. See our source policy.